Early Colonial Settlers of Southern Maryland and Virginia's Northern Neck Counties

John Bertrand

Male 1660 - 1701  (41 years)


Generations:      Standard    |    Compact    |    Vertical    |    Text    |    Register    |    PDF

Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Judith Burwell
Female 1755-1769
Richard Adams
Male 1726-1800
New chart
LeRoy Griffin
Male 1738-Abt 1775
Alice Curry
Female Aft 1740-1773
New chart
Judith Ball
Female 1753-Aft 1789
New chart
Samuel Griffin
Male 1746-1810
Christina Stuart
Female Abt 1752-1807
New chart
William Griffin
Male 1743-1793
Susanna Chiswell
Female 1740-1805
New chart
LeRoy Griffin
Male 1711-1750
William Bertrand
Male 1687-1761
Isaac White
Male Bef 1710-
Benjamin Ewell
Male Bef 1740-
New chart
Marianne Ewell
Female 1740-1814
James Dr. Craik
Male 1730-1814
New chart
Jesse Ewell
Male 1743-1805
Charlotte Ewell
Female 1750-1823
New chart
James Ewell
Male 1746-1809
Charles Ewell
Male Abt 1747-Aft 1806
Charles Ewell
Male Abt 1712-Bef 1749
Sarah Ball
Female 1712-Aft 1757
William Gallahue
Male Abt 1730-1754
Anne Kenner
Female Abt 1734-Aft 1761
New chart
Margaret Gallahue
Female Abt 1734-1799
Henry Peyton
Male Bef 1726-1781
New chart
Ambrose Deakins
Male Abt 1734-Aft 1793
Elizabeth Gallahue
Female Bef 1739-Aft 1772
William Ashmore
Male Bef 1735-1772
New chart
Mary Anne Gallahue
Female Bef 1744-Aft 1824
Charles Thornton
Male Bef 1740-1778
New chart
John Gallahue
Male Bef 1746-
Mary Tacquett
Female Abt 1750-Aft 1794
Darby Gallahue
Male 1710-1777
Charlotte Ewell
Female 1750-1823
Jesse Ewell
Male 1743-1805
New chart
Bertrand Ewell
Male 1715-1794
Frances Kenner
Female Bef 1718-Aft 1751
Solomon Ewell
Male Abt 1763-Aft 1790
James Ewell
Male 1754-1797
Anne Lee Gaskins
Female Bef 1768-
New chart
Solomon Ewell
Male 1718-1768
Eve Ball
Female 1713-1778
Elizabeth Ewell
Female Bef 1722-
Charles Ewell
Male 1665-1722
Robert Ferguson
Male 1740-1812
Frances Ballendine
Female Bef 1759-Aft 1774
Ann Ballendine
Female Bef 1771-
John Murphy
Male Bef 1767-1835
New chart
John Ballendine
Male Aft 1724-1782
Mary Blackburn
Female Abt 1737-Aft 1763
William Ballendine
Male Abt 1690-1736
James Ball
Male 1678-1754
John Bertrand
Male 1660-1701