Early Colonial Settlers of Southern Maryland and Virginia's Northern Neck Counties

Townshend Dade

Male 1688 - 1761  (73 years)


Generations:      Standard    |    Compact    |    Text    |    Register    |    PDF

(Notes: You may have to scroll down or right to see chart.)

Baldwin Dade
Male 1716-1783
Sarah Alexander
Female 1718-1739
Verlinda Burch
Female Aft 1779-
George Moore
Male Abt 1775-Aft 1811
Jane Burch
Female Aft 1780-Aft 1811
Patrick Haley
Male -Aft 1811
Rebecca Wood
Female 1786-1866
New chart
Anne Burch
Female Aft 1782-Aft 1811
Ignatius Edelen
Male Aft 1782-Aft 1811
Henry Burch
Male Aft 1783-
Remasus Burch
Male Aft 1784-
Sarah Dade Burch
Female Aft 1785-
Harrison Burch
Male Aft 1786-
Joseph A. Burch
Male Aft 1787-
Martha Burch
Female Aft 1788-
Behethland Dade
Female 1745-Bef 1801
Justinian Burch
Male 1742-1804
Hay Taliaferro
Male 1775-Bef 1835
Susannah Conway
Female 1776-Aft 1835
Elizabeth Taliaferro
Female 1780-Aft 1804
Anne Taliaferro
Female Abt 1782-Aft 1805
William Fitzhugh
Male 1754-1814
Catlett Conway
Male 1786-1839
Sarah Dade
Female 20 Jan 1746/47-1805
Anne Dade Stith
Female 1780-1846
Robert Bolling
Male 1759-1839
Townshend Stith
Male Abt 1783-Aft 1823
Anne Dade
Female Abt 1756-
Buckner Stith
Male Abt 1752-1800
Langhorne Dade
Male Abt 1758-
Baldwin Dade
Male 1760-1809
Catherine West
Female Bef 1761-1804
Jane Dade
Female Abt 1761-
Elizabeth Dade
Female 1764-1828
Townshend Dade
Male 1760-1808
Verlinda Jones
Female Abt 1726-1798
Townshend Dade
Male 1743-1807
Jane Stuart
Female 1751-1774
John Thornton
Male 1771-1844
Elizabeth Dade
Female 1781-1828
New chart
George Fitzhugh
Male 1784-1831
Cadwallader Jones Dade
Male 1 Jan 1745/46-Abt 1769
Jane Dade
Female 1748-1749
Langhorne Dade
Male Abt 1719-1753
Elizabeth Dade
Female 1749-1769
John Knox
Male Abt 1770-Bef 1792
Elizabeth Dade Knox
Female Abt 1774-Aft 1811
George Dent
Male Bef 1751-1801
Enoch J. Browne
Male Abt 1755-Aft 1811
Robert Dade Knox
Male Abt 1776-Aft 1816
Elizabeth Dent
Female Abt 1780-Aft 1816
New chart
Janet Knox
Female Bef 1780-Aft 1803
William Dent
Male Abt 1776-Aft 1832
Anne Townsend Knox
Female Bef 1782-Aft 1785
Rose Townsend Dade
Female 1751-Aft 1792
Robert Knox
Male Bef 1747-1782
Jesse Gray Scott
Male Bef 1789-Aft 1816
Grace Harrison Dent
Female 1791-Aft 1815
Burgess Field
Male -Aft 1815
George Dent
Male Bef 1751-1801
Robert Dade
Male 1723-1756
Elizabeth Harrison
Female 1 Jan 1726/27-1785
Henry Chew Dade
Male 1776-1841
Catherine Lewis
Female Aft 1789-
Elizabeth Parker
Female Bef 1757-
Horatio Dade
Male 1728-1782
Frances Richards
Female Abt 1732-Abt 1752
James Gwatkins
Male 1747-1807
Langhorne Dade
Male 1755-1811
Sarah Ashton
Female 1756-1815
Hannah Gibbons Dade
Female 1759-Bef 1788
Lawrence Ashton
Male 1757-1812
William Dade
Male 1760-1840
Sarah Taliaferro
Female 1760-Aft 1807
Charles Stuart Dade
Male Abt 1765-1812
Jane Adams
Female Bef 1794-
Mary Stuart
Female 24 Feb 1725/26-1799
Frances Townshend Dade
Female 1732-Aft 1761
Charles Stuart
Male 1733-1771
Thornton Bernard
Male 1778-1840
Mary Townshend Washington
Female Abt 1754-Bef 1809
Robert Stith
Male Abt 1752-1791
Lawrence Washington
Male Abt 1760-1809
Anne Washington
Female Abt 1763-1824
John Stith
Male 1755-1810
Sarah 'Sally' Washington
Female Abt 1765-Bef 1797
Robert Bolling
Male 1759-1839
Griffin Stith
Male 1765-1829
Sarah Ashton Alexander
Female Abt 1771-1831
Elizabeth Dade
Female 1734-Aft 1796
Cadwallader Dade
Male 1736-1737
New chart
Townshend Dade
Male 1688-1761
Rose Newton
Female Bef 1699-1785